WORLD SUPERBIKE: RACE 2 RESULT

No. Rider Motorcycle Team Race Gap Best Lap Lap
1 21 Bayliss Ducati Ducati Xerox Team transformTime(’0′,’0′,’0′); 0’00.000 transformTime(’1′,’26′,’299′); 1’26.299 0
2 41 Haga Yamaha Yamaha Motor Italia WSB Team transformTime(’0′,’1′,’585′); 0’01.585 transformTime(’1′,’26′,’638′); 1’26.638 0
3 52 Toseland Honda Winston Ten Kate Honda transformTime(’0′,’12′,’58′); 0’12.058 transformTime(’1′,’27′,’87′); 1’27.087 0
4 88 Pitt Yamaha Yamaha Motor Italia WSB Team transformTime(’0′,’14′,’561′); 0’14.561 transformTime(’1′,’26′,’816′); 1’26.816 0
5 4 Barros Honda Team Klaffi Honda transformTime(’0′,’16′,’826′); 0’16.826 transformTime(’1′,’26′,’922′); 1’26.922 0
6 1 Corser Suzuki Team Alstare Suzuki Corona transformTime(’0′,’21′,’230′); 0’21.230 transformTime(’1′,’26′,’960′); 1’26.960 0
7 11 Xaus Ducati Team Sterilgarda – Berik transformTime(’0′,’22′,’56′); 0’22.056 transformTime(’1′,’26′,’945′); 1’26.945 0
8 9 Walker Kawasaki Team PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse transformTime(’0′,’22′,’549′); 0’22.549 transformTime(’1′,’27′,’63′); 1’27.063 0
9 31 Muggeridge Honda Winston Ten Kate Honda transformTime(’0′,’22′,’708′); 0’22.708 transformTime(’1′,’27′,’437′); 1’27.437 0
10 10 Nieto Kawasaki Team PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse transformTime(’0′,’34′,’25′); 0’34.025 transformTime(’1′,’27′,’479′); 1’27.479 0
11 3 Abe Yamaha Yamaha Motor France-Ipone transformTime(’0′,’34′,’379′); 0’34.379 transformTime(’1′,’27′,’633′); 1’27.633 0
12 81 Hill Yamaha Virgin Mobile Yamaha transformTime(’0′,’35′,’112′); 0’35.112 transformTime(’1′,’27′,’867′); 1’27.867 0
13 71 Kagayama Suzuki Team Alstare Suzuki Corona transformTime(’0′,’35′,’518′); 0’35.518 transformTime(’1′,’27′,’779′); 1’27.779 0
14 55 Laconi Kawasaki Team PSG-1 Kawasaki Corse transformTime(’0′,’36′,’322′); 0’36.322 transformTime(’1′,’27′,’526′); 1’27.526 0
15 84 Fabrizio Honda D.F.X Treme transformTime(’0′,’47′,’850′); 0’47.850 transformTime(’1′,’27′,’585′); 1’27.585 0
16 57 Lanzi Ducati Ducati Xerox Team transformTime(’0′,’50′,’101′); 0’50.101 transformTime(’1′,’28′,’53′); 1’28.053 0
17 69 Nannelli Honda D.F.X Treme transformTime(’0′,’51′,’89′); 0’51.089 transformTime(’1′,’28′,’50′); 1’28.050 0
18 25 Brookes Kawasaki Team Kawasaki Bertocchi transformTime(’0′,’52′,’191′); 0’52.191 transformTime(’1′,’28′,’135′); 1’28.135 0
19 44 Rolfo Ducati Team Ducati SC-Caracchi transformTime(’0′,’52′,’255′); 0’52.255 transformTime(’1′,’28′,’571′); 1’28.571 0
20 8 Clementi Ducati Team Pedercini Retired transformTime(’1′,’27′,’751′); 1’27.751 0
21 16 Gimbert Yamaha Yamaha Motor France-Ipone Retired transformTime(’1′,’28′,’200′); 1’28.200 0
22 15 Foret Suzuki Team Alstare Suzuki Corona Retired transformTime(’1′,’28′,’647′); 1’28.647 0
23 76 Neukirchner Ducati Team Pedercini Retired transformTime(’1′,’28′,’475′); 1’28.475 0
24 99 Martin Petronas Foggy Petronas Racing Retired transformTime(’1′,’28′,’422′); 1’28.422 0
25 13 Iannuzzo Suzuki Celani Team Suzuki Retired transformTime(’1′,’28′,’26′); 1’28.026 0
26 38 Nakatomi Yamaha Yamaha Motor France-Ipone Retired transformTime(’0′,’0′,’0′); 0’00.000 0
27 18 Jones Petronas Foggy Petronas Racing DNS - 0
28 20 Borciani Ducati Team Sterilgarda – Berik DNS - 0

Full report to follow………….

 

Speak Your Mind

*